RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Canandaigua Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Canandaigua, New York
you RUN the place
435 East St, Canandaigua, New York, 14424, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (10)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (10 videos)
Misc Videos
10
All
10
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium and Large schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #10 - Girls Jr High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Womens 3 Mile XC Var AAA Seed XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lembo, Katie
11
Penfield Central
16:56
5:39
1
2
Burda, Bella
10
Arlington
17:00
5:40
2
3
Tuttle, Georgia
12
Irondequoit (Wes
17:10
5:44
4
Jensen, Kennedy
11
Canandaigua
17:18
5:46
3
5
Cleaveland, Delphi
12
Arlington
17:26
5:49
4
6
Quinn, Siobhan
10
Rush Henrietta S
17:37
5:53
5
7
Leff, Laura
11
West Genesee Sen
17:56
5:59
6
8
Camardo, Natalie
12
Strongsville
18:13
6:05
7
9
O'Hara, Eileen
12
Webster Thomas
18:17
6:06
8
10
Cooper, Alex
10
Rush Henrietta S
18:18
6:06
9
11
Butler, Kaitlyn
10
Corning-Painted
18:19
6:07
10
12
Mahoney, Morgan
11
Liverpool
18:20
6:07
11
13
trumble, lauren
10
Ithaca
18:20
6:07
12
14
Sedita, Megan
9
Penfield Central
18:21
6:07
13
15
Wheeler, Abby
9
Elmira South
18:24
6:08
14
16
Bideaux, Abigail
12
Binghamton
18:25
6:09
17
MacDonald, Alana
12
Rush Henrietta S
18:26
6:09
15
18
Weaver, Lindsay
10
West Genesee Sen
18:33
6:11
16
19
Peterson, Annie
12
Baldwinsville Ce
18:35
6:12
17
20
D'Amore, Kendall
12
Canandaigua
18:38
6:13
18
21
Miller, Rachael
10
Baldwinsville Ce
18:39
6:13
19
22
Wheeler, Melinda
12
Elmira South
18:45
6:15
20
23
D'Amore, Lauren
12
Canandaigua
18:46
6:16
21
24
Schnaufer, Ilana
12
Penfield Central
18:47
6:16
22
25
Garbinski, Dana
11
Canandaigua
18:50
6:17
23
26
McNamara, Abigail
10
Liverpool
18:51
6:17
24
27
Lathrop, Marissa
10
Baldwinsville Ce
18:53
6:18
25
28
Torok, Sarah
12
Strongsville
18:53
6:18
26
29
Camillaci, Zoe
10
Hilton Central
18:55
6:19
27
30
Ashley, Khiere
10
Elmira South
18:56
6:19
28
31
Keene, Haley
12
Hilton Central
18:58
6:20
29
32
Adams, Laura
11
Webster Thomas
18:58
6:20
30
33
Basla, Juliana
9
Liverpool
19:00
6:20
31
34
Jones, Emma
12
Rush Henrietta S
19:01
6:21
32
35
Heyer, Lindsay
12
Penfield Central
19:02
6:21
33
36
Thatcher, Jessica
10
Elmira South
19:03
6:21
34
37
Watson, Sammy
8
Rush Henrietta S
19:10
6:24
35
38
Erdelac, Libby
11
Strongsville
19:10
6:24
36
39
Kunigan, Mary
10
Hilton Central
19:11
6:24
37
40
Cornell, Jackie
12
Ithaca
19:11
6:24
38
41
Fahrenholz, Tori
9
Penfield Central
19:15
6:25
39
42
Butler, Emily
9
Liverpool
19:18
6:26
40
43
Ustanik, Madeline
10
Corning-Painted
19:18
6:26
41
44
Ross, Mackenzie
12
Baldwinsville Ce
19:20
6:27
42
45
Palmeri, Amanda
10
Hilton Central
19:20
6:27
43
46
Johnson, Imari
10
Elmira South
19:20
6:27
44
47
Gnolek, Sara
11
Webster Thomas
19:21
6:27
45
48
george, maya
11
Ithaca
19:22
6:28
46
49
Thompson, Emily
12
Baldwinsville Ce
19:23
6:28
47
50
Eberhart, Marina
12
Arlington
19:25
6:29
48
51
Bolton, Mia
8
Baldwinsville Ce
19:27
6:29
49
52
Cok, Sarah
10
Penfield Central
19:29
6:30
50
53
Chewning-Kulick, Morga
9
Liverpool
19:30
6:30
51
54
Miller, Hayley
12
Canandaigua
19:31
6:31
52
55
Leo, Trista
11
Penfield Central
19:32
6:31
53
56
pfaff, amanda
9
Ithaca
19:42
6:34
54
57
Glitch, Kristina
11
Rush Henrietta S
19:44
6:35
55
58
Foell, Laurel
11
Strongsville
19:44
6:35
56
59
White, Mackenzie
9
Liverpool
19:46
6:36
57
60
Crook, Michelle
11
Corning-Painted
19:47
6:36
58
61
Glavin, Shauna
7
Hilton Central
19:48
6:36
59
62
Peters, Lexi
7
Rush Henrietta S
19:48
6:36
60
63
mangino, taylor
11
Ithaca
19:49
6:37
61
64
Kurcoba, Jordynn
10
Elmira South
19:51
6:37
62
65
Cook, Jenny
12
Strongsville
19:52
6:38
63
66
O'Dell, Rhian
9
Corning-Painted
19:54
6:38
64
67
Sullivan, Kayla
11
Arlington
19:54
6:38
65
68
Olds, Hannah
10
Baldwinsville Ce
19:56
6:39
66
69
Vapenik, Sarah
11
Strongsville
19:57
6:39
67
70
Johnson, Julia
12
Baldwinsville Ce
19:57
6:39
71
Murray, Rebecca
11
Liverpool
19:57
6:39
68
72
Caso, Jessica
11
Arlington
20:02
6:41
69
73
Mack, Kellie
12
Canandaigua
20:03
6:41
70
74
Ferranti, Sara
9
West Genesee Sen
20:05
6:42
71
75
Andolina, Alycia
12
West Genesee Sen
20:06
6:42
72
76
Deming, Morgan
12
Webster Thomas
20:08
6:43
73
77
Sariego, Francis
10
Corning-Painted
20:11
6:44
74
78
Davenport, Lindsey
11
Webster Thomas
20:11
6:44
75
79
Dunshee, Elise
10
West Genesee Sen
20:11
6:44
76
80
McComb, Emily
10
Baldwinsville Ce
20:13
6:45
81
Mechler, Brittany
10
Webster Thomas
20:14
6:45
77
82
Cushman, Kimmy
12
Baldwinsville Ce
20:14
6:45
83
Rogus, Natalie
10
Corning-Painted
20:22
6:48
78
84
Merrill, Kailey
9
Corning-Painted
20:23
6:48
79
85
Pillari, Kim
12
Strongsville
20:26
6:49
80
86
Hendricks, Jade
7
Hilton Central
20:30
6:50
81
87
Lentkowski, Briana
11
Elmira South
20:34
6:52
82
88
bleier, julia
11
Ithaca
20:40
6:54
83
89
Hulme, Mackenzie
10
Canandaigua
20:42
6:54
84
90
Bates, Mia
11
Corning-Painted
20:45
6:55
91
Stirpe, Samantha
10
Hilton Central
20:48
6:56
85
92
samorodnitsky, sarah
11
Ithaca
20:48
6:56
86
93
O'Brien, Kathleen
12
Webster Thomas
20:50
6:57
87
94
Olivia, Gombatto
8
Hilton Central
20:52
6:58
95
Demonterey, Julie
12
Arlington
20:52
6:58
88
96
Delapaz, Abigail
10
Arlington
20:53
6:58
89
97
Schildkraut, Melis
12
Penfield Central
20:54
6:58
98
Rissew, Kayla
11
Hilton Central
20:59
7:00
99
Baker, Annie
9
West Genesee Sen
21:02
7:01
90
100
Brieant, Lauren
12
West Genesee Sen
21:05
7:02
91
101
waldrop, rachael
12
Ithaca
21:10
7:04
102
Cooper, Laura
12
Corning-Painted
21:13
7:05
103
LaTuso, Meghan
9
Arlington
21:17
7:06
104
Spirito, Emma
11
Hilton Central
21:17
7:06
105
Hannahan, Megan
10
West Genesee Sen
21:17
7:06
106
Asselmeyer, Lauren
12
Arlington
21:22
7:08
107
Farmer, Megan
9
West Genesee Sen
21:25
7:09
108
Geiger, Annie
10
Arlington
21:30
7:10
109
derfel, Sydney
12
Ithaca
21:46
7:16
110
Burrell, Michaela
9
Corning-Painted
23:06
7:42
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Race #10 - Girls Jr High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
129 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrangeville, New York
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Binghamton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Canandaigua Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Canandaigua, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
4
2013
6
2012
10
6
2011
2
2
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!